KudoZ home » English to Polish » Poetry & Literature

100 percent pure

Polish translation: 100% czysty, 100% dobry, 100% konkretny


03:04 Dec 7, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: 100 percent pure
100 percent pure. Every junkie's dream come true.

(100 procentowo czyste- czy uzywa sie takiego wyrazenia, jesli chodzi o narkotyki?)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:100% czysty, 100% dobry, 100% konkretny
Explanation:
100% czysty, 100% dobry, 100% konkretny.. just pick one:)
Selected response from:

Pawel Gromek
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1100% czysty, 100% dobry, 100% konkretnyPawel Gromek
4także: NIESKAŻONE
goodline


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
100% czysty, 100% dobry, 100% konkretny


Explanation:
100% czysty, 100% dobry, 100% konkretny.. just pick one:)

Pawel Gromek
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Szulc
1 hr
  -> thx

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
także: NIESKAŻONE


Explanation:
...niczym nie skażone...

...czyściutke...
...stuprocentowo czyste...



goodline
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12