KudoZ home » English to Polish » Printing & Publishing

misalignment

Polish translation: przesunięcie druku (w pionie) na kolejnych stronach


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:misalignment
Polish translation:przesunięcie druku (w pionie) na kolejnych stronach
Entered by: masz1

11:08 Apr 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / Print
English term or phrase: misalignment
Running this speed, the misalignement is noted too.
masz1
przesunięcie druku (w pionie) na kolejnych stronach
Explanation:
Paper-Position Sensor
The position of a paper sheet in a printer mechanism varies from sheet to sheet, resulting in misaligned printing. Due to the mechanical nature of the drive ...
www.priorartdatabase.com/IPCOM/000064887/ - 13k - Wynik uzupełniający - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dziekuję, szkoda że tal późno
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1niewspółosiowośćrobwoj
3przesunięcie druku (w pionie) na kolejnych stronachA.G.
3nieprostoliniowośćJanusz Kaminski


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieprostoliniowość


Explanation:
może tak?

Janusz Kaminski
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niewspółosiowość


Explanation:
brak ustawienia (prawidłowego)

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
42 mins
  -> dzięki,

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przesunięcie druku (w pionie) na kolejnych stronach


Explanation:
Paper-Position Sensor
The position of a paper sheet in a printer mechanism varies from sheet to sheet, resulting in misaligned printing. Due to the mechanical nature of the drive ...
www.priorartdatabase.com/IPCOM/000064887/ - 13k - Wynik uzupełniający - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziekuję, szkoda że tal późno