KudoZ home » English to Polish » Printing & Publishing

duct stable ink

Polish translation: farba nie zasychaj±ca w kałamarzu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duct stable ink
Polish translation:farba nie zasychaj±ca w kałamarzu
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

20:26 Jun 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing
English term or phrase: duct stable ink
"fast drying inks are recommended, avoid using overnight duct stable inks"

technika drukarska, dotyczy farb drukarskich, nie drukowania na drukarkach biurkowych.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
farby nie zasychające w kałamarzu
Explanation:
kałamarz - pojemnik na farby, nazwa stosowana w poligrafii
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4farby nie zasychające w kałamarzu
Tomasz Niedbala
2farba nie zasychaj±ca w kałamarzu
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
farba nie zasychaj±ca w kałamarzu


Explanation:
Zgaduję. :-)

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
farby nie zasychające w kałamarzu


Explanation:
kałamarz - pojemnik na farby, nazwa stosowana w poligrafii


    Reference: http://janlex.com.pl/pliki_pl/farby.htm
    Reference: http://www.primar-b.pl/farby_js.html
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Dziękuję.