KudoZ home » English to Polish » Printing & Publishing

increments

Polish translation: kroki (drobne)


12:04 Aug 8, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / light comes from the sun
English term or phrase: increments
When an image is scanned the data is recorded or sampled in some number of increments per inch
bartek
Polish translation:kroki (drobne)
Explanation:
bo matematyczne definicje 'przyrost' i 'inkrement' nie bardzo tu pasują. Tu chodzi o kolejne niewielkie przesunięcia elementu skanującego po obrazie

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kroki (drobne)
leff
4odstepowdarotob


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odstepow


Explanation:
IMHO

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kroki (drobne)


Explanation:
bo matematyczne definicje 'przyrost' i 'inkrement' nie bardzo tu pasują. Tu chodzi o kolejne niewielkie przesunięcia elementu skanującego po obrazie



leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)