KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

minimal reporting bias

Polish translation: z minimalnym błędem w przekazie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimal reporting bias
Polish translation:z minimalnym błędem w przekazie
Entered by: admkb

07:05 Sep 2, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / criminal psychology
English term or phrase: minimal reporting bias
The term is used in the following passage: "Homicide is an extreme manifestation of interpersonal conflict with *minimal reporting bias* and can thus be used as a conflict 'assay'. Evolutionary models of social motives predict that genetic relationship will be associated with mitigation of conflict, and various analyses of homicide data support this prediction.
admkb
z minimalnym błędem w przekazie
Explanation:
nie zafałszowany
W linku wszystkie typy
Types of Bias
Reporting Bias has the potential to affect reviews of both experimental and observational studies. Some of the different types of bias are summarized below. ...
www.chalmersresearch.com/rbmg/types_bias.html - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Many thanks! Czyli w calosci ujac to tak: "Zabójstwo jest skrajnym przejawem konfliktu interpersonalnego *z minimalnym bledem w przekazie*, może zatem posłużyć do celów „analizy” konfliktu. [?]
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3najmniej tendencyjny
SlawekW
3z minimalnym błędem w przekazieA.G.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z minimalnym błędem w przekazie


Explanation:
nie zafałszowany
W linku wszystkie typy
Types of Bias
Reporting Bias has the potential to affect reviews of both experimental and observational studies. Some of the different types of bias are summarized below. ...
www.chalmersresearch.com/rbmg/types_bias.html - 21k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks! Czyli w calosci ujac to tak: "Zabójstwo jest skrajnym przejawem konfliktu interpersonalnego *z minimalnym bledem w przekazie*, może zatem posłużyć do celów „analizy” konfliktu. [?]

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
najmniej tendencyjny


Explanation:
tzn. najbardziej obiektywny
IMHO

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzieki za odzew! Czyli w calosci : "Zabójstwo jest skrajnym przejawem *najmniej tendencyjnego* konfliktu interpersonalnego, może zatem posłużyć do celów „analizy” konfliktu. Brzmi OK [?] Jak dla mnie niezbyt zrozumiale - tzn. nie chodzi mi bynajmniej o twoje tlumaczenie ale o calsoc tego zdania.