KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

measures of fit

Polish translation: miary dopasowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:measures of fit
Polish translation:miary dopasowania
Entered by: Kasia kasia

11:04 Feb 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: measures of fit
measures of fit; goodness-of-fit; the normed fit index
Kasia kasia
Poland
miary dopasowania
Explanation:
Przykłady:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="miary dopasowania&btnG=...

Ew. wskaźniki dopasowania, ale miary ściślejsze.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-20 16:44:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze możliwość: mierniki dopasowania

http://tinyurl.com/2olacm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2008-02-21 22:28:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dopasowanie a dostosowanie to dwie różne rzeczy
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4miary dopasowania
Maciek Drobka
4miary dostosowaniaRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miary dostosowania


Explanation:
Termin statystyczny

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miary dopasowania


Explanation:
Przykłady:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="miary dopasowania&btnG=...

Ew. wskaźniki dopasowania, ale miary ściślejsze.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-20 16:44:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeszcze możliwość: mierniki dopasowania

http://tinyurl.com/2olacm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day11 hrs (2008-02-21 22:28:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dopasowanie a dostosowanie to dwie różne rzeczy

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157