KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

goodness-of-fit index

Polish translation: wskaznik dobroci dopasowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:goodness-of-fit index
Polish translation:wskaznik dobroci dopasowania
Entered by: Kornelia Longoria

21:12 Feb 20, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: goodness-of-fit index
GFI goodness-of-fit index GFI which reflects the relative amount of covariances accounted for....
Kasia kasia
Poland
wskaznik dobroci dopasowania
Explanation:
cos takiego znalazlam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-20 21:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo po prostu wskaznik dopasowania
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=wskaznik dopasowania go...
Selected response from:

Kornelia Longoria
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2wskaznik dobroci dopasowania
Kornelia Longoria
4wskaźnik zgodnościRoman Kozierkiewicz
4wskaźnik dokładności dopasowania
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskaźnik dokładności dopasowania


Explanation:
'dokładność dopasowania' wg technicznego

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wskaznik dobroci dopasowania


Explanation:
cos takiego znalazlam

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-02-20 21:17:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo po prostu wskaznik dopasowania
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=wskaznik dopasowania go...


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22wskaznik+dobroci+dopa...
Kornelia Longoria
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
8 mins
  -> Dziekuję

agree  Dorrka
2568 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wskaźnik zgodności


Explanation:
Słownik terminów statystycznych (GUS)

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8