KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

borderline organization

Polish translation: pograniczne zaburzenie osobowości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:borderline organization to their personality
Polish translation:pograniczne zaburzenie osobowości
Entered by: Polangmar

06:36 Apr 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / nawyki żywieniowe
English term or phrase: borderline organization
Often, eating out of a sense of boredom or emptiness is related to persons with an underlying borderline organization to their personality
kgas
Poland
pograniczne zaburzenie osobowości, osobowość pograniczna
Explanation:
osoby charakteryzujące/cechujące się osobowością pograniczną

Polska nazwa jest już ugruntowana:
http://tinyurl.com/444rpw
http://tinyurl.com/42ds5c
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pograniczne zaburzenie osobowości, osobowość pogranicznaPolangmar
4typ borderline
allp


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typ borderline


Explanation:
osobowość typu borderline
http://tinyurl.com/6ntfad

allp
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 46

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
borderline organization to their personality
pograniczne zaburzenie osobowości, osobowość pograniczna


Explanation:
osoby charakteryzujące/cechujące się osobowością pograniczną

Polska nazwa jest już ugruntowana:
http://tinyurl.com/444rpw
http://tinyurl.com/42ds5c

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 318
Grading comment
Dziękuję!