KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

medical chart review

Polish translation: analiza karty choroby


03:46 May 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Psychology / substance abuse
English term or phrase: medical chart review
We recorded comments from medical chart reviews and from interviews with counselors, supervisors, and administrators in these programs.

Mowa o programach terapii antyalkoholowej.
iseult
United States
Polish translation:analiza karty choroby
Explanation:
Ja bym to tak wstępnie zrobił, ale poczekaj na lekarzy.
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak najbardziej mi pasuje do kontekstu, nie czekam już na lekarzy!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4przegląd karty zdrowia/karty choroby/karty pobytu w szpitalulegato
2 +1analiza karty choroby
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analiza karty choroby


Explanation:
Ja bym to tak wstępnie zrobił, ale poczekaj na lekarzy.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Dziękuję, tak najbardziej mi pasuje do kontekstu, nie czekam już na lekarzy!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję;-)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przegląd karty zdrowia/karty choroby/karty pobytu w szpitalu


Explanation:
Zaleznie od całego kontekstu

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23