KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

TAU - treatment as usual

Polish translation: leczenie metodami powszechnie stosowanymi


03:58 May 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Psychology / substance abuse
English term or phrase: TAU - treatment as usual
In addition to the BCT group sessions, patients had weekly individual counseling with a 12-step orientation, delivered on a treatment as usual (TAU) basis by paraprofessional alcoholism counselor.
iseult
United States
Polish translation:leczenie metodami powszechnie stosowanymi
Explanation:
zatwierdzonymi w programie NFZ (primary care). chyba o to tutaj chodzi. może jeszcze z naciskiem na kontynuację zaleconego leczenia
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc, wybieram odpowiedź, która bardziej pasuje mi do kontekstu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3leczenie metodami powszechnie stosowanymiLuiza Jude
2standardowa terapia
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tau - treatment as usual
standardowa terapia


Explanation:
może ...:
http://erx.sagepub.com/cgi/content/abstract/23/1/47

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tau - treatment as usual
leczenie metodami powszechnie stosowanymi


Explanation:
zatwierdzonymi w programie NFZ (primary care). chyba o to tutaj chodzi. może jeszcze z naciskiem na kontynuację zaleconego leczenia

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc, wybieram odpowiedź, która bardziej pasuje mi do kontekstu.