KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

explicit phenomenon

Polish translation: wyraźne/jawne zjawisko


21:08 Jul 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: explicit phenomenon
A cognitive approach allows us to conceptualize motivation for change as an explicit and observable phenomenon, thus making it more accessible to negotiation, ultimately decreasing its power as a negative influence.
Allda
Polish translation:wyraźne/jawne zjawisko
Explanation:
Albo "fenomen dany explicite":-)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wyraźne/jawne zjawisko
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4wyrazne zjawiskoOpuncja


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wyraźne/jawne zjawisko


Explanation:
Albo "fenomen dany explicite":-)

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
15 hrs
  -> Dziękuę!

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyrazne zjawisko


Explanation:
brzmi najlepiej moim skromnym zdaniem kolezanko;)

Opuncja
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: a ja jednak wybrałam wersję psycholożki-tłumacza , czyli fenomen, bo to jest termin używany w psychologii do takich konceptów. :) Thanxanyway.