KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

take every day as it comes

Polish translation: żyj dniem dzisiejszym


20:38 Jul 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Psychology
English term or phrase: take every day as it comes
Try to remember to take small steps , and to take every day as it comes.
Allda
Polish translation:żyj dniem dzisiejszym
Explanation:
żyj terazniejszością
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przyjmuj to co niesie każdy dzieńPawel Paczkowski
4cieszyć się każdym dniem
Jarosław Napierała
3żyj dniem dzisiejszym, bierz życie takim, jakie jestOpuncja
3żyj dniem dzisiejszym
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cieszyć się każdym dniem


Explanation:
http://spiewnik.wywrota.pl/31924_the_doors_bedzie_co_ma_byc_...

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przyjmuj to co niesie każdy dzień


Explanation:
czyli 'żyj tu i teraz', a nie przeszłością, czy oczekiwaniami
Coraz bardziej literackie te Twoje zwroty :-)

Pawel Paczkowski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
9 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
żyj dniem dzisiejszym


Explanation:
żyj terazniejszością

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
żyj dniem dzisiejszym, bierz życie takim, jakie jest


Explanation:
żyj dniem dzisiejszym, bierz życie takim, jakie jest

Opuncja
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish