KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

overinvestment

Polish translation: nadmiar zaangażowania


13:20 Aug 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: overinvestment
In order to remain an effective therapist, we need to understand our own characteristics, including perfectionism, anxiety and over- and underinvestment in the patient changing.
Allda
Polish translation:nadmiar zaangażowania
Explanation:
W tym kontekście - nadmiar zaangażowania w proces zmiany u pacjenta.
Selected response from:

Sebastian Magier
Grading comment
dzięki, lekko zmieniłam na "nadmierne zaangażowanie"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nadmiar zaangażowania
Sebastian Magier
4przesadne zaanagażowanielegato


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nadmiar zaangażowania


Explanation:
W tym kontekście - nadmiar zaangażowania w proces zmiany u pacjenta.

Sebastian Magier
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
dzięki, lekko zmieniłam na "nadmierne zaangażowanie"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Urszula Overstreet
8 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  clairee
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przesadne zaanagażowanie


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 23