KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

serial learning

Polish translation: łańcuchowa metoda skojarzeń


20:13 Sep 4, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: serial learning
"In free-recall learning you recall the material in any order; in serial learning you recall it in the order it was presented (...)"

zapamiętywanie seryjne, czy uczenie się kolejnych sekwencji?
nota_bene
Polish translation:łańcuchowa metoda skojarzeń
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/56mggt
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zapamiętywanie we wkłaściwej (lub dokładnie w podanej) kolejnościBubz
4łańcuchowa metoda skojarzeńPolangmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
łańcuchowa metoda skojarzeń


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/56mggt

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bubz: patrz wyjasnienie w mojej odpowiedzi lub link http://www.enotes.com/gale-psychology-encyclopedia/serial-le...
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zapamiętywanie we wkłaściwej (lub dokładnie w podanej) kolejności


Explanation:
serial learning - recalling patterns of facts or stimuli in the order in which they were presented (encyklopedia psychologii)

łańcuchowa metoda skojarzeń lub mnemotechnika akronimow to metody, ktore pomagaja w zapamietywaniu faktow we wlasciwej kolejnosci czyli "slowo w slowo"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-09-05 05:09:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

free-recall - zapamiętywanie bez uwzglednienia kolejności
(wtedy jestesmy w stanie zapamietac o wiele wiecej)


    Reference: http://www.enotes.com/gale-psychology-encyclopedia/serial-le...
    Reference: http://www.blizejsukcesu.pl/2008/04/02/mnemotechnika-akronim...
Bubz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58