KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

defectiveness

Polish translation: niedoskonałość


01:56 Sep 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: defectiveness
Central core belief: defectiveness/shame
Compensatory core belief: social isolation
Behavioral manifestation: avoidance of social settings
Allda
Polish translation:niedoskonałość
Explanation:
poczucie niedoskonałości http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=psychologia poczucie ...
Selected response from:

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki z link ! w końcu wybrałam "poczucie niedoskonałości, ułomności" :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4niedoskonałośćLuiza Jude
4ułomność / kalectwo
Malgorzata Kazmierczak


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ułomność / kalectwo


Explanation:
j.w.

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
niedoskonałość


Explanation:
poczucie niedoskonałości http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=psychologia poczucie ...

Luiza Jude
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dzięki z link ! w końcu wybrałam "poczucie niedoskonałości, ułomności" :)