KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

conceptual framework

Polish translation: ramy koncepcyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conceptual framework
Polish translation:ramy koncepcyjne
Entered by: Miriam300

15:03 Feb 22, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / family therapy
English term or phrase: conceptual framework
Family therapy may be thought of as any type of psychosocial intervention using a *conceptual framework* that gives primary emphasis to the family system and aims to affect the entire family structure.
Allda
ramy koncepcyjne
Explanation:
propozycja-

"ramy koncepcyjne"

Example -

Ramy koncepcyjne psychologii Junga Myśl psychologiczna Junga zawiera się w kilku podstawowych koncepcjach. Niektóre z nich stanowią odpowiedź na ...
czytelnia.onet.pl/0,1109979,2,do_czytania.html - 43k -
Selected response from:

Miriam300
Grading comment
dziękuję , myślę, że wszystkie trzy wersje są poprawne :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ramy koncepcyjne
Miriam300
3tu: założenie
Aleksandra Adler
3podstawa koncepcyjna
Jarosław Napierała


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podstawa koncepcyjna


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&safe=off&q="podstawa konce...

Jarosław Napierała
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: założenie


Explanation:
Chodzi o podstawowe założenie tego typu terapii- czyli objęcie leczeniem całej rodziny.
ew. podstawa

Aleksandra Adler
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ramy koncepcyjne


Explanation:
propozycja-

"ramy koncepcyjne"

Example -

Ramy koncepcyjne psychologii Junga Myśl psychologiczna Junga zawiera się w kilku podstawowych koncepcjach. Niektóre z nich stanowią odpowiedź na ...
czytelnia.onet.pl/0,1109979,2,do_czytania.html - 43k -

Miriam300
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję , myślę, że wszystkie trzy wersje są poprawne :)