KudoZ home » English to Polish » Psychology

differences in adult development

Polish translation: różnice rozwojowe występujące w wieku dorosłym


12:01 Feb 23, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / family therapy
English term or phrase: differences in adult development
Marital separation

For some couples, differences in adult development lead to a situation in which partners no longer have much in common.
Allda
Polish translation:różnice rozwojowe występujące w wieku dorosłym
Explanation:
lub coś takiego
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3różnice rozwojowe występujące w wieku dorosłym
Maciek Drobka
4różnice w rozwoju człowieka dorosłegoMarta Cembala
3różnice w rozwoju dorosłych
Miriam300
3różnice w poziomie rozwoju osób dorosłychRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
różnice w poziomie rozwoju osób dorosłych


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
różnice rozwojowe występujące w wieku dorosłym


Explanation:
lub coś takiego

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Kasprzak-Sliwinska
49 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  whole grain
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  clairee
3 days8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
różnice w rozwoju dorosłych


Explanation:
różnice w rozwoju dorosłych

Miriam300
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
różnice w rozwoju człowieka dorosłego


Explanation:
chyba nie wymaga wyjaśnień

Marta Cembala
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8