KudoZ home » English to Polish » Real Estate

amending contract

Polish translation: umowa o zmianie umowy/umowa zmieniająca umowę


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amending contract
Polish translation:umowa o zmianie umowy/umowa zmieniająca umowę

04:26 Apr 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: amending contract
Among the contracts resulting in the real property obligations, there are undoubtedly the ownership title assignment contracts and real property contracts (sales contracts, ***amending and donation contracts***, as well as life estate contracts), contracts putting an obligation to grant limited rights in rem on the real property and contracts of assignment of real property for use (rent, lease, leasing).
Piotr Makuch
Poland
umowa o zmianie umowy/umowa zmieniająca umowę
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Adam, bardzo dziękuję. Obyś długo żył w dobrym zdrowiu, aby móc pomagać nam, mniej doświadczonym tłumaczom.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aneks do umowyyastee
4umowa o zmianie umowy/umowa zmieniająca umowę
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umowa o zmianie umowy/umowa zmieniająca umowę


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Adam, bardzo dziękuję. Obyś długo żył w dobrym zdrowiu, aby móc pomagać nam, mniej doświadczonym tłumaczom.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aneks do umowy


Explanation:
propozycja
aneks to też umowa (wzajemnie oświadczenia woli)

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish