KudoZ home » English to Polish » Real Estate

upper-end properties

Polish translation: bardziej luksusowe/prestiżowe nieruchomości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upper-end properties
Polish translation:bardziej luksusowe/prestiżowe nieruchomości
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

09:58 Sep 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate / upper-end
English term or phrase: upper-end properties
The prices increased especially for upper-end properties.
Paulina Kocenko
bardziej luksusowe/prestiżowe nieruchomości
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nieruchomości z wyższej półki
inmb
3bardziej luksusowe/prestiżowe nieruchomości
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bardziej luksusowe/prestiżowe nieruchomości


Explanation:
IMO

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nieruchomości z wyższej półki


Explanation:
Propozycja.

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12