KudoZ home » English to Polish » Real Estate

Application - Amendment of Tenancy

Polish translation: dokonanie zmian w najmie (lokalu)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amendment of tenancy
Polish translation:dokonanie zmian w najmie (lokalu)
Entered by: Polangmar

20:17 Sep 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Application - Amendment of Tenancy
As simple as that, but how to put it in Polish terms? To amend the tenancy - wprowadzić poprawkę do najmu/dzierżawy? Thus, would it be Podanie o wprowadzenie zmiany do najmu/dzierżawy. Mind you, the word agreement does not appear in the context, so it has nothing to do with the agreement. The tenants only changed their names (took in an extra tenant or sth). So there are different tenants/names residing there now. Thank you for all suggestions!
xxxK S
United Kingdom
prośba o dokonanie zmian w najmie (lokalu)
Explanation:
Jeśli nie chcesz:
prośba o dokonanie zmian w umowie najmu (lokalu)
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prośba o dokonanie zmian w najmie (lokalu)Polangmar
4zmiana najemcy (lokatora) / uzupełnienie listy najemców (lokatorów)
inmb
3prosba/wniosek o uaktualnienie listy lokatorow/najemcow (najemnikow?)
CalBoy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application - amendment of tenancy
prośba o dokonanie zmian w najmie (lokalu)


Explanation:
Jeśli nie chcesz:
prośba o dokonanie zmian w umowie najmu (lokalu)

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: i like this one, thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application - amendment of tenancy
zmiana najemcy (lokatora) / uzupełnienie listy najemców (lokatorów)


Explanation:
Właśnie coś takiego zrobiłem (jako aneks do umowy z osobami, którym wynajmuję mieszkanie).

HTH

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: well, it doesnt have to be a different name, may be too specific but many thanks anyway!


1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
application - amendment of tenancy
prosba/wniosek o uaktualnienie listy lokatorow/najemcow (najemnikow?)


Explanation:
jesli to tylko nowa twarz w budynku to moze tak

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4