KudoZ home » English to Polish » Real Estate

dependencies

Polish translation: przynależności


10:27 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: dependencies
Behind the tavern are reproductions of the “dependencies”—log kitchen, dairy, smokehouse, icehouse, root cellar, and “necessary” (note the not-so-soft corncobs).

Nie wiem, jak ugryźć "dependencies" i "necessary". Budynki, od których gospoda była zależna?
Katarzyna Stasiuk-Fijałkowska
Poland
Polish translation:przynależności
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2vdsts
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3przynależności
Adam Lankamer
4przybudówki/dobudówki
Maciek Drobka
3pomieszczenia pomocnicze w formie przybudówekRoman Kozierkiewicz
3pomieszczenia zależne
pauline_b


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przynależności


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2vdsts

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Hamann: Najladniejsze :-)
1 hr

agree  cynamon: http://www.cyfronet.krakow.pl/mk/bip/rada/uchwaly/show_pdf.p...
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przybudówki/dobudówki


Explanation:
Tak w znaczeniu budowlanym.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pomieszczenia zależne


Explanation:
Tak jak jak w "Overseas Territories and Crown Dependencies" of the UK.

pauline_b
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pomieszczenia pomocnicze w formie przybudówek


Explanation:
Propozycja będą kompilacją z odpowiedzią Maćka

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70