KudoZ home » English to Polish » Real Estate

committed

Polish translation: wykonaniem, (zastosowaniem)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:committed
Polish translation:wykonaniem, (zastosowaniem)
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

19:28 Jul 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate / real estate
English term or phrase: committed
The application must flexibly define the checks that must be performed for each type of tran-saction, and in the transaction itself these checks must be performed and automatically (a list of) errors, warnings and other types of messages as a result of these checks must be presented to the user, preventing the complete transaction from being committed. In case of the occur-rence of specific (critical) errors, these must be logged in a separate table.
Jan Barta
wykonaniem, (zastosowaniem)
Explanation:
...są zabezpieczeniem transakcji przed wykonaniem (zastosowaniem, użyciem).
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zaangażowanie,
Hania Pietrzyk
4wykonaniem, (zastosowaniem)
Tomasz Niedbala


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykonaniem, (zastosowaniem)


Explanation:
...są zabezpieczeniem transakcji przed wykonaniem (zastosowaniem, użyciem).

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dzięki

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zaangażowanie,


Explanation:
....przed zaangażowaniem w transakcję,

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
8 mins