KudoZ home » English to Polish » Real Estate

townhouse

Polish translation: dom jednorodzinny w zabudowie szeregowej/szeregowiec


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:townhouse
Polish translation:dom jednorodzinny w zabudowie szeregowej/szeregowiec
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

15:16 Apr 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: townhouse
A type of the house?
cacharell
dom jednorodzinny w zabudowie szeregowej/szeregowiec
Explanation:
PWN Oxford/Barron's Dictionary of Real Estate Terms
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3dom jednorodzinny w zabudowie szeregowej/szeregowiec
Adam Lankamer
3blizniak/domy polaczone sciana/dachem w zabudowie szeregowej
CalBoy


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
dom jednorodzinny w zabudowie szeregowej/szeregowiec


Explanation:
PWN Oxford/Barron's Dictionary of Real Estate Terms

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
2 mins

agree  Anna Marta Chelicka-Bernardo
54 mins

agree  Tomasz Poplawski
8 hrs

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blizniak/domy polaczone sciana/dachem w zabudowie szeregowej


Explanation:
jesli w US to townhouse ma wspolna sciane i dach z sasiadem

CalBoy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4