KudoZ home » English to Polish » Religion

It directs you to your Creator.

Polish translation: to poprowadzi Cię do Stwórcy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:It directs you to your Creator
Polish translation:to poprowadzi Cię do Stwórcy
Entered by: Jerzy Gzula

20:53 Jun 29, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Religion
English term or phrase: It directs you to your Creator.
Jehovah's Witnesses offer free Bible literature worldwide. I want to offer some literature in the Polish language that will help direct Polish people to their Creator.
Cathy
kieruje Ciebie ku Stwórcy
Explanation:
...that will help direct Polish people to their Creator = ktora pomoże Polakom skierować się ku ich Stwórcy.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you. I forgot to ask for the English phonetic pronunciation of these words. I do not speak any Polish (as of yet). Please re-send to me. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3to prowadzi Cie do Twojego Stwórcy.
A_G_A
4kieruje Ciebie ku Stwórcy
Jerzy Gzula


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
it directs you to your creator.
to prowadzi Cie do Twojego Stwórcy.


Explanation:
Stwórca- Creator
Pan- Lord

A_G_A
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
0 min
  -> dziekuje bardzo :)

agree  Pawel Gieraszczenko
19 mins
  -> dziekuje :)

agree  lim0nka: OR poprowadzi cię do Stwórcy
1 hr
  -> dziekuje bardzo :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it directs you to your creator.
kieruje Ciebie ku Stwórcy


Explanation:
...that will help direct Polish people to their Creator = ktora pomoże Polakom skierować się ku ich Stwórcy.

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
Thank you. I forgot to ask for the English phonetic pronunciation of these words. I do not speak any Polish (as of yet). Please re-send to me. Thanks.