KudoZ home » English to Polish » SAP

to release

Polish translation: zwolnić


18:32 Feb 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: to release
Each purchase requisition must be released in order to be processed by the buyer.
Moni210381
Poland
Polish translation:zwolnić
Explanation:
AFAIK; tak przynajmniej mówiło się w moje poprzedniej i mówi w mojej obecnej pracy, "harmonogramy dostaw/zamówienia zostały zwolnione"
Selected response from:

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zwolnić
Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
4 +1zatwierdzićdinde
4uwolnićMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uwolnić


Explanation:
zapotrzebowania uwalnia się i zamienia w zlecenia zakupu

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ja rozumiem, że "in order to" znaczy w celu?

Asker: A może jakieś linki? bo ja nie mogę w google nic takiego znaleźć :(


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zatwierdzić


Explanation:
O ile wiem, tak sie przyjęło

dinde
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zatwierdzenie to zwykle approval
22 mins

agree  Sylwia Dziuba
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zwolnić


Explanation:
AFAIK; tak przynajmniej mówiło się w moje poprzedniej i mówi w mojej obecnej pracy, "harmonogramy dostaw/zamówienia zostały zwolnione"

Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stake
6 mins

agree  bartek
6 mins