KudoZ home » English to Polish » SAP

reverse

Polish translation: storno/korekta/odwrócenie (pozycji)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse
Polish translation:storno/korekta/odwrócenie (pozycji)
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

08:21 Mar 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: reverse
Dalszy ciąg programu SAP.

1.5 Reverse Asset Line Item Posting
1.4 Reverse the Settlement of an AUC Asset
AIST – Reverse Settlement of AUC
AB08 – Reverse Line Items
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
storno/korekta/odwrócenie (pozycji)
Explanation:
w zależności od szerszego kontekstu
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4storno/korekta/odwrócenie (pozycji)
Adam Lankamer
4stornować
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stornować


Explanation:
:o)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 25

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
storno/korekta/odwrócenie (pozycji)


Explanation:
w zależności od szerszego kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16