KudoZ home » English to Polish » SAP

statistical key figure

Polish translation: klucz podziałowy/rozliczeniowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statistical key figure
Polish translation:klucz podziałowy/rozliczeniowy
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

21:45 Mar 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: statistical key figure
Distributions and assessments are used to allocate company wide expenses across a number of cost centers.
An example would be benefit costs.
The allocation is based on what is called a statistical key figure. Examples of statistical key figures are head count, square footage or telephones.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
klucz podziałowy/rozliczeniowy
Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-03-12 23:03:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.akademiamddp.pl/?action=szkolenia&opis=47
Selected response from:

dinde
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3klucz podziałowy/rozliczeniowydinde
4 -1podstawowy wskaźnik statystycznyRoman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
podstawowy wskaźnik statystyczny


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  dinde: to pojęcie nic nie mowi
10 hrs
  -> wskaźnik statystyczny - z natury swoje "coś" mówi

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
klucz podziałowy/rozliczeniowy


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2008-03-12 23:03:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.akademiamddp.pl/?action=szkolenia&opis=47

dinde
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Roman Kozierkiewicz: Mam wątpliwości, czy allocation może opierać się na kluczu podziałowym, przyjmując znaczenie słowa "allocation"
14 hrs