KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

Background Equivalent Concentration

Polish translation: równoważne stężenie tła


08:14 Mar 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science / X-ray analyser
English term or phrase: Background Equivalent Concentration
DEF.:Przecięcie się krzywej wzorcowej z osi± odciętych (stężenie)
TEMAT: Kalibracja przyrz±du do pomiaru metod± fluorescencji rentgenowskiej
z dyspersj± energii (EDXRF).
btweng2
Poland
Polish translation:równoważne stężenie tła
Explanation:
js
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4równoważne stężenie tła
Jakub Szacki
3stężenie równoważnikowe tłaanglista


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
równoważne stężenie tła


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stężenie równoważnikowe tła


Explanation:
background = tło
equivalent concentration = stężenie równoważnikowe (= stężenie normalne - wg WIEM)
oba człony ze Słownika chemicznego ang-pol

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 454