KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

barometric segment

Polish translation: czesc (segment) barometryczna (y)


08:31 Mar 20, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science / X-ray analyser
English term or phrase: barometric segment
KONTEKST:
The total number of segments, including normal segments, manual segments and barometric segments, cannot exceed 10.

TEMAT: Kalibracja przyrz±du do pomiaru metod± fluorescencji rentgenowskiej
z dyspersj± energii (EDXRF).
btweng2
Poland
Polish translation:czesc (segment) barometryczna (y)
Explanation:
TG
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1barometrycznyEWKA
4czesc (segment) barometryczna (y)
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
barometryczny


Explanation:
-

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czesc (segment) barometryczna (y)


Explanation:
TG

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723