KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

Epigallocatechin Gallate

Polish translation: galusanian epigalusokatechiny


12:31 Jan 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Epigallocatechin Gallate
The key ingredient of green tea - EGCG, which stands for Epigallocatechin Gallate, protects against digestive and respiratory infections.
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Polish translation:galusanian epigalusokatechiny
Explanation:
okresie dowody naukowe potwierdzają hipotezę, że polifenole, a szczególnie
galusanian epigalusokatechiny (epigallocatechin gallate; EGCg), wywierają ...
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dzięki bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4galusan 3-epigalusalokatechinowy
Jacek Mozdyniewicz
3galusanian epigalusokatechiny
Andrzej Lejman
2galusanian epigalusokatechinyDjango


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
galusanian epigalusokatechiny


Explanation:
okresie dowody naukowe potwierdzają hipotezę, że polifenole, a szczególnie
galusanian epigalusokatechiny (epigallocatechin gallate; EGCg), wywierają ...



    Reference: http://www.psych.com.pl/public_html/druid/informacje.htm
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Dzięki bardzo!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
galusanian epigalusokatechiny


Explanation:
- ... dowody naukowe potwierdzaja hipoteze, ze polifenole, a szczególnie galusanian epigalusokatechiny (epigallocatechin gallate; EGCg), wywieraja inhibitujacy ...







    Reference: http://www.psych.com.pl/public_html/druid/informacje.htm
    Reference: http://www.tegreen97.republika.pl/
Django
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
galusan 3-epigalusalokatechinowy


Explanation:
http://www.borgis.pl/czytelnia/pf/2000/03/09.html

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 596