KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

oxidation-reduction reaction

Polish translation: reakcja redoks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oxidation-reduction reaction
Polish translation:reakcja redoks
Entered by: Jacek Mozdyniewicz

12:33 Jan 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: oxidation-reduction reaction
Reducing agent – Electron donor in an oxidation-reduction reaction.
Pawel Bartoszewicz
reakcja utleniania i redukcji (reakcja redoks)
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reakcja utleniania i redukcji (reakcja redoks)
Jacek Mozdyniewicz
4reakcja redoks
leff
4reakcja oksydoredukcyjnakterelak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reakcja oksydoredukcyjna


Explanation:
oxidation-reduction = oksydoredukcja w/g Słownika medycznego Słomskich

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reakcja utleniania i redukcji (reakcja redoks)


Explanation:
:-)

Jacek Mozdyniewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 596
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: reakcja redoks absolutnie wystarczy
2 hrs

agree  anglista: redoks jest jasne
2 days2 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reakcja redoks


Explanation:
tak to nazwie każdy chemik

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240