KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

biohazard

Polish translation: zagrożenie biologiczne


22:33 May 19, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: biohazard
laboratory biohazard
Renata Rogoz
Polish translation:zagrożenie biologiczne
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 23:20:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A w dodatku całkiem niedawno było

[http://www.proz.com/kudoz/413480]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8zagrożenie biologiczne
leff
5laboratoryjna strefa zagrozenia biologicznego
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
zagrożenie biologiczne


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-19 23:20:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A w dodatku całkiem niedawno było

[http://www.proz.com/kudoz/413480]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
6 hrs

agree  Pawel Czernecki
8 hrs

agree  Magdalena_
8 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
13 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Bettin: no wlasnie, calkiem nie dawno.
15 hrs

agree  xxxewa_markiewi
20 hrs

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
1 day14 hrs

agree  xxxgracee
16 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laboratoryjna strefa zagrozenia biologicznego


Explanation:
.

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aleksandra Bettin: tez dobrze; do "agree" wyzej: naturanie niedawno!
10 hrs
  -> dziekuje