KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

appreciation

Polish translation: tu: ocena


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appreciation
Polish translation:tu: ocena
Entered by: *eva*

00:23 Nov 7, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: appreciation
This will result in a final score, a percentage which provides an appreciation of global function
magdat
ocena
Explanation:
,,
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim serdecznie,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2zrozumienie
Agnieszka Hayward
3 +2ocena
*eva*
4 +1tu: wzrost
Dorota Cooper
3 +1oszacowanie?jirian
3poznanie
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zrozumienie


Explanation:
przyczynia się do zrozumienia mechanizmu globalnego

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 680

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aye
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  hadraadae
13 hrs
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ocena


Explanation:
,,

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1113
Grading comment
dziekuje wszystkim serdecznie,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję! :o)

agree  xxxgracee
15 hrs
  -> dziękuję! :o)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oszacowanie?


Explanation:
.

jirian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tu: wzrost


Explanation:
:o)

Dorota Cooper
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fundal: może w sensie polepszenie, a może nie :-)
6 hrs

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poznanie


Explanation:
,

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 234