KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

endpoint colorimetric assay

Polish translation: końcowa reakcja barwna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:endpoint colorimetric assay
Polish translation:końcowa reakcja barwna
Entered by: medyk

09:22 Nov 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: endpoint colorimetric assay
This microstrip reader is a compact, microprocessor-controlled, general purpose photometer system designed to read and calculate the results of endpoint colorimetric assays (inc1uding in vitro c1inical tests) which are read in microtiter strips.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
końcowa reakcja barwna
Explanation:
to nie ma nic wspólnego z miareczkowaniem. Patrz: komentarz do pytania o płytke titracyjna. A reakcja barwna, o której tu pisza to reakcja enzymatyczna.
Selected response from:

medyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1końcowa reakcja barwnamedyk
3oznaczanie kolorymetryczne punktów końcowych miareczkowania
PAS


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oznaczanie kolorymetryczne punktów końcowych miareczkowania


Explanation:
propozycja

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
końcowa reakcja barwna


Explanation:
to nie ma nic wspólnego z miareczkowaniem. Patrz: komentarz do pytania o płytke titracyjna. A reakcja barwna, o której tu pisza to reakcja enzymatyczna.

medyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: a czy "titracja" to nie miareczkowanie? oczywiście nie upieram się.
4 mins
  -> oczywiscie, titracja to miareczkowanie dla chemika, a plytka titracyjna to taki plastik laboratoryjny po prostu. Kto uzywa, ten wie ;))