KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

microtiter strips

Polish translation: płytka mikrotitracyjna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:microtiter strips
Polish translation:płytka mikrotitracyjna
Entered by: medyk

09:24 Nov 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: microtiter strips
This microstrip reader is a compact, microprocessor-controlled, general purpose photometer system designed to read and calculate the results of endpoint colorimetric assays (inc1uding in vitro c1inical tests) which are read in microtiter strips.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
płytka mikrotitracyjna
Explanation:
sa takie małe plastikowe płytki z dziureczkami do których nakrapia sie odczynniki, a reakcja barwna jest odczytywana kolorymetrycznie.

Tłumaczenie powinno brzmieć: "... a reakcja barwna odczytywana jest na płytce mikrotitracyjnej"
Selected response from:

medyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5płytka mikrotitracyjnamedyk
3paski wskaźnikowe
Andrzej Mierzejewski


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
paski wskaźnikowe


Explanation:
do miareczkowania?

najprościej i najbezpieczniej na podstawie skąpego kontekstu,
ale bez gwarancji

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 6757

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
płytka mikrotitracyjna


Explanation:
sa takie małe plastikowe płytki z dziureczkami do których nakrapia sie odczynniki, a reakcja barwna jest odczytywana kolorymetrycznie.

Tłumaczenie powinno brzmieć: "... a reakcja barwna odczytywana jest na płytce mikrotitracyjnej"


    Reference: http://www.mpw.com.pl
medyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
dziękuję