KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science

positive and negative controls

Polish translation: kontrola dodatnia i ujemna


13:02 Nov 12, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: positive and negative controls
b.) Convenience features include automatic blanking options and the ability to indicate the locations of positive and negative controls and to enter control acceptance criteria for automatic comparisons, to select positive and negative interpretations based on concentration value, and to edit out discrepant duplicates with automatic re-read and recalculation.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:kontrola dodatnia i ujemna
Explanation:
stosowane w mikrobiologii do klaibracji urzadzenp omiarowych przy automztyzownych pomiarach cytologicznych (cytometria przepływowa m.in.)
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kontrola dodatnia i ujemna
Krzysztof
2kontrolki dodatnie i ujemnejamajka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kontrola dodatnia i ujemna


Explanation:
stosowane w mikrobiologii do klaibracji urzadzenp omiarowych przy automztyzownych pomiarach cytologicznych (cytometria przepływowa m.in.)

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 782
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxgracee
1 day4 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kontrolki dodatnie i ujemne


Explanation:
?

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106