KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

integrating sphere

Polish translation: Lumenomierz kulisty (kula Ulbrichta)


01:09 Aug 12, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / medical study/absorption and transport coefficients of the human skin
English term or phrase: integrating sphere
The measurement method used diffuse reflectance and transmittance single integrating sphere measurements of 1.5 to 2 mm thick samples using the integrating sphere in "comparison mode".
Agnieszka Zaremba
United States
Polish translation:Lumenomierz kulisty (kula Ulbrichta)
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/q43oa
Selected response from:

DarekS
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lumenomierz kulisty (kula Ulbrichta)
DarekS
2kula fotometryczna
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kula fotometryczna


Explanation:
KULA FOTOMETRYCZNA, KULA ULBRICHTA

Kula pokryta wewnątrz rozpraszającą, na ogół białą farbą, wyposażoną w otwór, przez który za pomocą fotometru wzrokowego lub fizycznego przeprowadza się pomiar niewielkiej części powierzchni wewnętrznej kuli. Przesłona umieszczona wewnątrz kuli osłania obserwowane przy pomiarze pole od bezpośredniego promieniowania źródła.



    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:Q-o8X_JiS4YJ:brilux.pl/...
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lumenomierz kulisty (kula Ulbrichta)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/q43oa

DarekS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dziekuje!