KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

depict large scale shots of x's spaceport in Guiana

Polish translation: przedstawiają w dużej skali kosmodrom Europejskiej Agencji Kosmicznej w Gujanie


13:24 Aug 13, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science (general) / space
English term or phrase: depict large scale shots of x's spaceport in Guiana
photos, depict large scale shots of the European Space Agency's spaceport in Guiana, the Arecibo Space Telescope in Puerto Rico and the Northern Lights seen from Iceland and Norway
Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:przedstawiają w dużej skali kosmodrom Europejskiej Agencji Kosmicznej w Gujanie
Explanation:
zdjęcia przedstawiają w dużej skali/w wysokiej rozdzielczości kosmodrom/port kosmiczny Europejskiej Agencji Kosmicznej w Gujanie

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kosmodrom_Kourou
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie propozycje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1przedstawiają w dużej skali kosmodrom Europejskiej Agencji Kosmicznej w Gujanie
Adam Zakrzewski
3przedstawiają ujęcia szerokiego planu portu kosmicznego Europejskiej Agencji Kosmicznej w Gujanie
DarekS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
depict large scale shots of x's spaceport in guiana
przedstawiają w dużej skali kosmodrom Europejskiej Agencji Kosmicznej w Gujanie


Explanation:
zdjęcia przedstawiają w dużej skali/w wysokiej rozdzielczości kosmodrom/port kosmiczny Europejskiej Agencji Kosmicznej w Gujanie

http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kosmodrom_Kourou

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziękuję za obie propozycje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paweł Sachse: tylko dałbym jednak powiększenia - blow-ups (propozycja)
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depict large scale shots of x's spaceport in guiana
przedstawiają ujęcia szerokiego planu portu kosmicznego Europejskiej Agencji Kosmicznej w Gujanie


Explanation:
Na przykład

There's more large-scale shots, particuarly as the armies of Mordor are seen marching across the land. It's breathtaking to see thousands and thousands of orcs marching across the screen;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2006-08-13 13:48:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo chyba nawet lepiej:
przedstawiają w szerokim planie ujęcia portu kosmicznego Europejskiej Agencji Kosmicznej w Gujanie

DarekS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8