KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

zero withdrawal time

Polish translation: okres karencji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:withdrawal period
Polish translation:okres karencji
Entered by: Polangmar

14:01 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general)
English term or phrase: zero withdrawal time
Dokument w sprawie procedur wydawania zezwoleń na stosowanie dodatków paszowych

Residue studies

(...) For the determination of a withdrawal period, the suggested minimum number of animals sampled and/or products at each time point are the following:

(...)

The residues shall be measured at *zero withdrawal time (steady state) and at least three other time sampling points (...).

"Withdrawal period" to w tym wypadku "okres karencji".
tabor
Poland
bez okresu karencji, na początku okresu karencji
Explanation:
Propozycja czysto lingwistyczna.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję najmocniej
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bez okresu karencji, na początku okresu karencjiPolangmar
3bezzwłoczniexxxvenue


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezzwłocznie


Explanation:
:)

Example sentence(s):
  • Pozostałości należy sprawdzać bezzwłocznie.
xxxvenue
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To by było "without delay".
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bez okresu karencji, na początku okresu karencji


Explanation:
Propozycja czysto lingwistyczna.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
dziękuję najmocniej