KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

authorised life of the additive

Polish translation: dopuszczalny/dopuszczany (przez obowiązujące przepisy) okres przydatności


18:38 Feb 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Science (general) / animal feed additives
English term or phrase: authorised life of the additive
Procedury wydawania zezwoleń na stosowanie dodatków paszowych;

For micro-organisms used as a product or as production strain, any history of modification shall be indicated. (...) Microbial strains shall be deposited in an internationally recognised culture collection (preferably in the European Union) and maintained by the culture collection for the *authorised life of the additive.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:dopuszczalny/dopuszczany (przez obowiązujące przepisy) okres przydatności
Explanation:
jw
Selected response from:

TLUMACZ77
Grading comment
dziękuję Ci TLUMACZU77
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3dopuszczalny/dopuszczany (przez obowiązujące przepisy) okres przydatnościTLUMACZ77
3oficjalne/autoryzowane określenie/potwierdzenie okresu przydatności dodatkuPolangmar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oficjalne/autoryzowane określenie/potwierdzenie okresu przydatności dodatku


Explanation:
Lub:
oficjalne/autoryzowane określenie zachowania się dodatku w (różnym) czasie

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 110
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dopuszczalny/dopuszczany (przez obowiązujące przepisy) okres przydatności


Explanation:
jw

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
dziękuję Ci TLUMACZU77