KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

transducers

Polish translation: przetworniki


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transducers
Polish translation:przetworniki
Entered by: ~Ania~

14:32 Apr 27, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / Biochemistry
English term or phrase: transducers
Fragment o "industrial proteins", mowa o polimerach.

The polymer is similar to elastin - one of the strongest natural fibres. This and similar polymers might be used as transducers, super-absorbents and biodegradable plastics, or in various medical applications.
~Ania~
United Kingdom
przetworniki
Explanation:
Wg słownika naukowo technicznego transducer to właśnie przetwornik i z tego co widać używa się do ich wykonywania polimerów więc chyba wszystko się zgadza :)
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo obu panom, mysle ze pan byl pierwszy, wiec przydzielam punkty panu i jeszcze raz dziekuje.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przetworniki
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4przetwornikRyszard Matuszewski


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przetworniki


Explanation:
Wg słownika naukowo technicznego transducer to właśnie przetwornik i z tego co widać używa się do ich wykonywania polimerów więc chyba wszystko się zgadza :)


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&safe=off&q=przetwornik+...
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo obu panom, mysle ze pan byl pierwszy, wiec przydzielam punkty panu i jeszcze raz dziekuje.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.
16 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Monika Kasińska
14 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przetwornik


Explanation:
elektryczny

Ryszard Matuszewski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4