KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

net efficiency

Polish translation: sprawność sieci


22:43 Mar 25, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: net efficiency
optical reciprocity (referring to a ray of light)- "energy conservation ensures that the net efficiency is identical in each case"
aquali
Polish translation:sprawność sieci
Explanation:
o ile rozumiem chodzi o sieci światłowodowe, zachowanie energi i sieć jakoś z niczym innym nie chcą mi się skojarzyć
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sprawność sieci
ArturSz
2wydajność netto
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wydajność netto


Explanation:
.

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawność sieci


Explanation:
o ile rozumiem chodzi o sieci światłowodowe, zachowanie energi i sieć jakoś z niczym innym nie chcą mi się skojarzyć

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16