KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

in nature

Polish translation: w naturze


10:02 Aug 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: in nature
Combining thinness with the new characteristics of muscularity and large breasts, the current ideal is one that rarely occurs in nature without restrictive dieting and cosmetic surgery
ema333
United Kingdom
Polish translation:w naturze
Explanation:
ideał, który rzadko występuje w naturze

lub: w środowisku naturalnym
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4w naturze
*eva*
3który rzadko występuje naturalnie
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
w naturze


Explanation:
ideał, który rzadko występuje w naturze

lub: w środowisku naturalnym

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksander Szydlowski
13 mins

agree  barwin
16 mins

agree  MonikaSojka
3 hrs

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
który rzadko występuje naturalnie


Explanation:
ew. w przyrodzie

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12