KudoZ home » English to Polish » Science (general)

with ratings...

Polish translation: oceny


11:16 Aug 13, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: with ratings...
Ratings of youthfulness and facial attractiveness are highly correlated, with ratings of attractiveness typically declining with age, particularly for women.
czy tu mozna powiedziec "przy czym" lub "gdzie"??
ema333
United Kingdom
Polish translation:oceny
Explanation:
oceny młodości itd.

jakoś nie rozumiem słowa "wskazania" tutaj...:(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 54 mins (2004-08-15 12:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"with\" tutaj jako \"przy czym\" może być jak najbardziej :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 56 mins (2004-08-15 12:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przy czym oceny atrakcyjności z reguły maleją z wiekiem, szczególnie w przypadku kobiet
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
mysle ze oceny tu najbardziej pasuja!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wskazaniaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4oceny
*eva*


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wskazania


Explanation:
IMO statistical term - wskazania atrakcyjności maleją z wiekiem (i.e. respondents' opinions)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
19 mins
  -> dzięki!

2 days40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ratings
oceny


Explanation:
oceny młodości itd.

jakoś nie rozumiem słowa "wskazania" tutaj...:(

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 54 mins (2004-08-15 12:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"with\" tutaj jako \"przy czym\" może być jak najbardziej :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 56 mins (2004-08-15 12:12:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przy czym oceny atrakcyjności z reguły maleją z wiekiem, szczególnie w przypadku kobiet

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
mysle ze oceny tu najbardziej pasuja!