KudoZ home » English to Polish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

pipe fabricator vs plate fabricator

Polish translation: spawacz-monter rurociągów okrętowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pipe fabricator vs plate fabricator
Polish translation:spawacz-monter rurociągów okrętowych
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

20:38 Jan 16, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: pipe fabricator vs plate fabricator
Employment certificate

Prośba o pomoc
Kasiunia
spawacz-monter rurociągów okrętowych
Explanation:
Jest po pierwsze: wytwórcą a po drugie: monterem rurociągów nie rur. Rury to można ewentualnie tymi statkami przewozić. Linki poniżej:
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spawacz-monter rurociągów okrętowych
Marian Krzymiński
4monter rur (na statkach)Polangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pipe fabricator
monter rur (na statkach)


Explanation:
"Plate fabricator" to odrębny termin.:)

http://tinyurl.com/2k8uvo
http://tinyurl.com/2stey9
http://tinyurl.com/2mjhh6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-01-16 21:06:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lub:
specjalista (od) montażu rur

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2090404
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2107399

http://tinyurl.com/36hfmk
http://tinyurl.com/2ks2s3

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 226

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spawacz-monter rurociągów okrętowych


Explanation:
Jest po pierwsze: wytwórcą a po drugie: monterem rurociągów nie rur. Rury to można ewentualnie tymi statkami przewozić. Linki poniżej:


    Reference: http://www.jobber.pl/offers/offer_view.asp?oid=11921&q=Opiek...
    Reference: http://www.goltens.com/pipefabrication.htm
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Dziękuję za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  robwoj: ano właśnie
5 hrs
  -> dzięki!