KudoZ home » English to Polish » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

landing party

Polish translation: grupa schodząca na ląd


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:landing party
Polish translation:grupa schodząca na ląd
Entered by: Polangmar

00:29 Apr 3, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: landing party
grupa pracowników statku, którzy załatwiają sprawy na lądzie lub mają jakieś specjalne zadania na lądzie,
Lota
United States
grupa schodząca na ląd
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2yc7av
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2grupa schodząca na lądPolangmar
4grupa lądowa
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4oddział desantowymacrul


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
grupa schodząca na ląd


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2yc7av

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 226
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
16 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  leff
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oddział desantowy


Explanation:
w rozumieniu wojskowym

macrul
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupa lądowa


Explanation:
Albo "lądowa część załogi".


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/25xfub
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24