KudoZ home » English to Polish » Slang

hustler

Polish translation: dziewczynka, panienka (= prostytutka).


08:22 Aug 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Slang
English term or phrase: hustler
jako nazwa słynnego czasopisma
gwen0
Polish translation:dziewczynka, panienka (= prostytutka).
Explanation:
hochsztapler/ka
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dziewczynka, panienka (= prostytutka).
bartek
3zdzira / zdziercaEnsor


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dziewczynka, panienka (= prostytutka).


Explanation:
hochsztapler/ka

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zdzira / zdzierca


Explanation:
kombinacja tych dwoch, trudno powiedziec, o ktore znaczenie moze tu chodzic, pewnie o oba;

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6