KudoZ home » English to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

social arrangement

Polish translation: relacje i uwarunkowania społeczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:social arrangement
Polish translation:relacje i uwarunkowania społeczne
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

19:27 Mar 23, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: social arrangement
While a child's personality is partly shaped by who his or her mother is and her relations to others, her relations to others are products of all our social arrangements, not simply those evident within the household.
awdotia
Poland
relacje i uwarunkowania społeczne
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relacje i uwarunkowania społeczne
Marian Krzymiński
3tu: sieć kontaktów społecznych
Himawari
2 -1umowa społecznaKatarzyna Kolenda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
umowa społeczna


Explanation:
To jest jedynie sugestia, ale jestem jej całkiem pewna.

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  legato: Absolutnie nie w tym kontekście
3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tu: sieć kontaktów społecznych


Explanation:
Mówiąc prosto, jest wynikiem tego, w jaki sposób ktoś w danym społeczeństwie funkcjonuje.

Himawari
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relacje i uwarunkowania społeczne


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Himawari: pasuje:-)
1 hr
  -> ;o)

agree  legato
1 hr
  -> thnx