KudoZ home » English to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

redistribution

Polish translation: redystrybucja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:redistribution
Polish translation:redystrybucja
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

19:57 Mar 23, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: redistribution
A schematic view of the development of capitalism in Western societies suggests that capitalism generally took root in societies where production and redistribution had taken place largely in households and villages (...)
awdotia
Poland
redystrybucja (dóbr materialnych)
Explanation:
najpierw wypordukowanie a potem redystrybucja. Coś mi jeszcze pobrzmiewa z Ekonomii politycznej.
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3redystrybucja (dóbr materialnych)
Marian Krzymiński
4redystrybucja - ponowny podziałrobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redystrybucja - ponowny podział


Explanation:
ze słownika

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
redystrybucja (dóbr materialnych)


Explanation:
najpierw wypordukowanie a potem redystrybucja. Coś mi jeszcze pobrzmiewa z Ekonomii politycznej.

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yastee: redystrybucja dóbr (niematerialnych, np praw autorskich do piosenki, też)
10 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  allp
1 hr
  -> Dzięki;o)

agree  Katarzyna Kolenda
9 hrs
  -> Dzięki,