KudoZ home » English to Polish » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

commercial future

Polish translation: Przyszłość gospodarcza


23:43 Nov 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: commercial future
Children are our future - our genetic future, our societal future, and our commercial future.

:)
allp
Poland
Polish translation:Przyszłość gospodarcza
Explanation:
Pomyślałem raz jeszcze - chyba "gospodarcza" pasuje bardzej
Selected response from:

Andrew Stanleyson
Grading comment
Wybieram ekonomiczną. Dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Przyszłość gospodarcza
Andrew Stanleyson
4przyszłość finansowa
Karol Kacprzak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przyszłość finansowa


Explanation:
moze tak?

Karol Kacprzak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrew Stanleyson: przyszłość naszej ekonomii - może tak? Handlu? Biznesu?
9 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Przyszłość gospodarcza


Explanation:
Pomyślałem raz jeszcze - chyba "gospodarcza" pasuje bardzej

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Wybieram ekonomiczną. Dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato: "Ekonomiczna" chyba byłoby lepiej
8 hrs
  -> to prawie to samo, czyż nie? Pewnie - "ekonomiczna" jest ok - niech wybierze asker

agree  skisteeps
17 hrs